top of page

General informations

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site https://mybabymoonibclc.com of the various stakeholders in the context of its implementation and monitoring:

Site owner, publication director

Elise Armoiry

6 rue de la Martinique 69009 LYON

07.49.50.67.82

SIRET: 85266977900013

ape/ 9609Z

Professional civil insurance with MMA Pro: contract n°145855355

Site host:

  • Wix

  • Wix.com Inc.

  • Address: 500 Terry A Francois Blvd San Francisco, CA 94158

  • Phone: +1 415-639-9034. 

 

Photographic and video credits

The photographs, videos, computer graphics and other technical and graphic elements, graphic and ergonomic design, available on the site and on the associated social networks are covered by intellectual property rights. In application of the intellectual property code, any partial or total reproduction or representation for any purpose whatsoever is prohibited without the authorization of Mme Armoiry.

Editorial content

The   site takes all measures to provide Internet users with a quality service with reliable and accurate editorial content. However, the content cannot guarantee Internet users the completeness or real-time updating of the information provided. They are not intended to provide exhaustive or commercial information.

The information on breastfeeding, sleep and parenthood does not constitute medical advice and we encourage you to consult your healthcare professional if you have any difficulties.

All reproduction rights are reserved. Any reproduction in whole or in part, made without the written consent of Elise Armoiry- My Baby Moon is strictly prohibited (art. L 335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code).

Design

Elise Armory

Limitation of Liability

The websitewww.mybabymoonibclc.com  contains information and/or hypertext links to other sites that have not been developed by My Baby Moon. The content made available on the site is provided for informational purposes. The existence of a link on the site to another site does not constitute an endorsement of this site or its content or its compliance with the International Code of Marketing of Breastmilk Substitutes. It is up to the Internet user to use this information with discernment and critical thinking. The responsibility of the author could not be engaged because of the information, opinions and recommendations formulated by third parties.

Content

We remind you that the content of the website may contain inaccuracies or omissions, and that this content may be modified or updated as soon as possible. The author cannot be held liable for any direct or indirect damage that may result from access to this site and/or use of the content of this site.

If you notice a broken link, an omission or an error, we thank you for indicating it to the editor by writing to mybbmoon@gmail.com.

Site Availability

The publisher endeavors to allow access to the site 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, except in the event of force majeure or an event beyond the control, and subject to any breakdowns and maintenance interventions necessary for the proper functioning of the site and services.

Consequently, Elise Armory cannot guarantee the availability of the site and/or services, the reliability of transmissions and performance in terms of response time or quality. No technical assistance is provided for the user, whether by electronic or telephone means.

The responsibility of the publisher cannot be engaged in the event of impossibility of access to this site and/or use of the services. Elise Armory may be required to interrupt the site or part of the services, at any time without notice, all without giving right to compensation.

Technical malfunctions

In case of technical problem, you can contact us at the following address mybbmoon@gmail.com

Privacy and Cookies Policy

The site uses cookies.
To deactivate this function, we recommend that you read the help section of your browser which will tell you what to do.

Privacy Policy

Last revision: 05/02/2023

Introduction

We   care about the privacy of users (the "User" or "you") of our website and/or our mobile space (the "Site" and the "Mobile Space ", respectively) and we are committed to protecting the information that users share with us when they use our Site and/or our Mobile Space (collectively, the "Digital Properties"), and we are fully committed to protecting and using your information in accordance with applicable law.

This Privacy Policy describes our practices with respect to the collection, use and disclosure of your information through our digital properties (the “Services”), when you access the Services from your device.

Before accessing or using any of our Services, please read this Privacy Policy carefully and ensure that you fully understand our practices regarding your information. If you read and fully understand this Privacy Policy, and you remain opposed to our practices, you must immediately cease all use of our Digital Properties and Services. By using our Services, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy and your continued use of the Services constitutes your acceptance of this Privacy Policy and any amendments to it.

In this Privacy Policy, you will find explanations on the following matters:

  • Information We Collect

  • How We Collect Information

  • Why We Collect Information

  • Who we share information with

  • Where is information stored 

  • How long is the information kept

  • How We Protect Information

  • Minors

  • Changes or updates to the Privacy Policy

 

Information We Collect

We receive, collect and store any information you enter on our website or provide to us in any other way. Additionally, we collect the Internet Protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet; email-address ; the login and password of the member area; computer and login information and purchase history. We may use software tools to measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to navigate away from the page. We also collect personal identification information essential to our services (including name, email address, member area password, form data); payment details (including credit card information), comments, data you give us on forms.

How We Collect Information 

When you submit a form or make a transaction on our website, as part of the process, we collect the personal information you give us, such as your name, address and email address, telephone number and the data collected in the consultation preparation form. Your personal information will only be used for the specific reasons mentioned above

 

Why We Collect Information

We use your Personal Information for the following purposes:

  • To provide and operate the Services: In addition to your identity and address data,   written consent and a preparation questionnaire (site form or email) are collected

  • To develop, personalize and improve our Services

  • To respond to your reactions, requests and requests and provide you with our assistance

  • To analyze demand and usage patterns

  • For other internal, research or statistical purposes

  • To strengthen our data security and fraud prevention capabilities

  • To investigate possible violations, enforce our terms or policies, or comply with any applicable law, regulation or governmental authority.

  • To send you updates, notices, promotional materials and other information regarding our Services. If we send you promotional emails, you can choose not to receive them by clicking on the unsubscribe link that these emails contain.

​​

Who we share information with

We may share your information with our service providers, in order to operate our Services (e.g. Stripe payment platform, etc.)

We may also disclose your information in the following circumstances: (i) to investigate, detect, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activity or other wrongdoing, suspected fraud, or security matters; (ii) to establish or exercise our rights of defense against legal claims; (iii) to protect our rights, property or personal safety and that of our users or the general public; (iv) if we or any of our affiliates undergo a change of control, including through a merger, acquisition, or purchase of all or substantially all of our assets; (v) to collect, hold and/or manage your information through our authorized third-party service providers (e.g., online service companies), as is reasonable for business purposes; or (vi) to cooperate with third parties for the purpose of improving your experience. To avoid possible confusion, we may transfer and disclose to third parties or otherwise use Non-Personal Information in our sole discretion.

 

The information collected during the consultation may be shared with your care team, with your consent.

 

Cookies and similar technologies

When you visit or access our Service, we allow certain third parties to use web beacons, cookies, pixel tags, scripts, tags, and other analytics technologies and services (“Tracking Technologies”). These Tracking Technologies may allow third parties to automatically collect information about you in order to improve the way you browse our Digital Properties, improve the performance of our Digital Properties, and personalize your experience on our Digital Properties, as well as only for security and fraud prevention purposes.


To learn more, see our Cookie Policy.

 

 

Where is the information stored

Our business is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com's data storage, databases and general applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall.

All direct payment gateways offered by Wix.com and used by our company follow the standards set by PCI-DSS, as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

Personal information collected on the site via forms is hosted on the Wix platform. Wix services are hosted on AWS cloud data centers (part of thepersonal health data hosts certified by the French government) and Google Cloud, for which Equinix provides all physical colocation services.
The personal information collected by email and during the consultation is transcribed in the care file and is stored on a hard drive protected by a code or digital recognition. A backup on a USB key is also made. These data are kept for 20 years according to the legislation for medical data.

 

Please note that we retain the information we collect for as long as necessary to provide the Services and to comply with our legal or contractual obligations to you, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

We may correct, complete or delete incomplete or inaccurate information at any time and at our sole discretion.

Regardless of the efforts made and measures taken by us and our hosting provider, we cannot and do not guarantee the absolute protection and security of any information that you upload, post or otherwise share with us or anyone else. another.

We encourage you to set strong passwords and to avoid providing us or anyone else with sensitive information the disclosure of which you believe could cause you substantial or irreparable harm. Additionally, since email and instant messages are not recognized as secure forms of communication, we ask that you do not share sensitive information through these methods.

 

 

 

Minors


The Services are not intended for minor users. We do not knowingly collect information from children. If you are under the age of majority, you should not download or use the Services or provide any information to us.


Changes or updates to the Privacy Policy

We may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time, at our sole discretion, and the most recent version will always be posted on our website (as indicated under the “Last Revised” section). We encourage you to periodically review this Privacy Policy for any changes. If there are material changes, we will post a notice on our website announcing those changes. , and your consent to, such modifications to the Privacy Policy and your agreement to be bound by the terms of such modifications.


Contact us

If you have general questions about the Services or the information we collect about you, or how we use it, or if you no longer want us to process your data, contact us:

Elise Armory

mbbmoon@gmail.com

bottom of page